Rebecca Sidwell
Counselor
She is located at 1450 East 10th Street in Rolla, MO 65401. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Grief, Life Transitions, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972082840. Appointment can be made via the phone number (888) 403-1071. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Rebecca Sidwell, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rebecca Sidwell.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Rebecca Sidwell as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Medica
Network data as of Aug 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Medica
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medica with SSM Health Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Bronze Share | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with SSM Health Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Medica
Network data as of Jul 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 27 plans from Medica
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Bronze Premier | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Balance by Medica Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Bronze Premier | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica with MU Health Care Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Bronze Share | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Select by Medica Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Elite Saver Plus | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential (No Referrals) | EPO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Rebecca Sidwell is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Rebecca Sidwell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Clear Water Therapy
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 34 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 585 Basswood Drive Rolla, 65401, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 West 19th Terrace Kansas City, 64108, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1011 Cypress Drive Rolla, 65401, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10107 County Road Rolla, 65401, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1081 East 18th Street Rolla, 65401, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 981 Heritage Road Linn Creek, 65052, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1450 East 10th Street Rolla, 65401, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1450 East 10th Street Rolla, 65401, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1450 East 10th Street Rolla, 65401, MO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Rebecca Sidwell?
Rebecca Sidwell's office is located at 1450 East 10th Street in Rolla, MO 65401.
Does Rebecca Sidwell accept insurance?
Rebecca Sidwell is listed in-network for 60 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Medica, Oscar Insurance Company, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Rebecca Sidwell treat?
Rebecca Sidwell provides treatment for Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Grief, Life Transitions, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.
Does Rebecca Sidwell have affiliation with practices?
Rebecca Sidwell is affiliated with Compass Health.